SchoolJournalism.org.

SchoolJournalism.org

Former Student Advisory Board Members

Student Advisory Board Members 2016-2017

  • Ramishah Maruf, Coral Springs High School, Florida, Class of 2017
  • Sho Sho Ho, Castilleja School, Palo Alto, California, Class of 2019
  • Raven Noel, Coral Springs Charter, Florida, Class of 2018
  • Kimberly Hernandez, Escondido High School, California, Class of 2017
  • Josie Abugov, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of  2018
  • Chelsea Allison, Holy Trinity High School, Hicksville, New York, Class of 2017
  • Shubhavi Arya, New Delhi, India
  • Evan Batov, Staten Island Technical High School, State Island, New York, Class of 2017
  • Ellis Becker, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Jake Bellmer, Pascack Hills High School, Montvale, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Alyssa Biederman, Cherokee High School, Marlton, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Taelen Boyd, Hollis F Price, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2018
  • Daksh Chauhan, Maria Carrillo High School, Santa Rosa, California, Class of 2017
  • Christine Chirichilla, Southern Regional High School, Manahawkin, New Jersey, Class of 2018
  • Eun Seo Choi, Harvard Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Julie Chotivatanapong, Dulaney High School, Timonium, Maryland, Class of 2017
  • Emily Citarella, Woodward Academy, College Park, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • CJ Curry, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion, Nebraska, Class of 2017
  • Celeste del Pilar, St. Agnes Academy, Houston, Texas, Class of 2017
  • Arvind Dev, Staten Island Technical High School, Staten Island, New York, Class of 2018
  • Alexi Drozdek, Xavier College Preparatory, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2017
  • Katherine Du, Greenwich Academy, Greenwich, Connecticut, Class of 2017
  • Brinson Edmonson, Lawrence Academy, Merry Hill, North Carolina, Class of 2018
  • Rosa Flores, Camelback High School, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2017
  • Liana Fu, Barrington High School, Barrington, Illinois, Class of 2017
  • Madeline Funk, Albert Lea High School, Albert Lea, Minnesota, Class of 2017
  • Morgan Gibbs, Olentangy High School, Lewis Center, Ohio, Class of 2019
  • Ethan Gibson, Union Grove High School, McDonough, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Sofia Guillen, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Sammi Handler, Harvard-Westlake School, Los Angeles, California, Class of 2017
  • Isabel Hanewicz, Robinson High School, Tampa, Florida, Class of 2017v
  • Melissa Heldic, Camelback High School, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2018
  • Maddie Hoaglund, Westminster School at Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Alabama, Class of 2017
  • Brittany Hong, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Sophia Hu, East Brunswick High School, East Brunswick, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Jaren Hutchings, Davidson Academy of Nevada, Reno, Nevada, Class of 2020
  • Cory Johnson, Wauseon High School, Wauseon, Ohio, Class of 2018
  • Caroline Katz, Paul D. Schreiber High School, Port Washington, New York, Class of 2018
  • Kaylen Kha, Gabrielino High School, San Gabriel, California, Class of 2018
  • Maneesha Khalae, Greenbrier High School, Columbia County, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Nicole Kim, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Dante Kirkman, Palo Alto Sr High School, Palo Alto, California, Class of 2020
  • Harsh Krishnakumar, Higley High School, Gilbert, Arizona, Class of 2017
  • Julianna Lai, Polytechnic High School, Pasadena, California, Class of 2017
  • Olivia Lein, Pascack Hills High School, Montvale, New Jersey, Class of 2018
  • Jennifer Little, Patterson Mill High School, Bel Air, Maryland, Class of 2018
  • Sharon Lin, Stuyvesant High School, New York, N.Y. Class of 2017
  • Emily Liu, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, Lexington, Kentucky, Class of 2017
  • Victor  Liu, Groton School, Groton, Massachusetts, Class of 2017
  • Reda Majid, Hayfield Secondary School, Alexandria, Virginia, Class of 2019
  • Michelle McCawley, Allentown Central Catholic High School, Allentown, Pennsylvania, Class of 2017
  • Sarah Moon, Townsend Harris High School, Queens, New York, Class of 2017
  • Aram Moossavi, Groton High School, Groton, Masschusetts, Class of 2017
  • Kiesha Newton, Proctor, Utica, New York, Class of 2017
  • Osarugue Otebele, Hollis F. Price Middle College High School, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2018
  • Tara Pattilachan, Steinbrenner High School, Tampa, Florida, Class of 2019
  • Lauren Peller, Half Hollow Hills High School, East Dix Hills, New York, Class of  2017
  • Caleb Ragan, John W North High School, Riverside, California, Class of 2017
  • Andre Ragel, Lowell High School, Lowell, Massachusetts, Class of 2017
  • Nina Ranses, West Potomoc High School, Alexandria, Virginia, Class of 2017
  • Jake Rong, Newton South High School, Newton, Massachusetts, Class of 2017
  • Jordan Rosenbloom, Voorhees High School, Glen Gardner, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Julien Rosenbloom, Voorhees High School, Glen Gardner, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Alena Rubin, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Andrew Schoonover, Olathe East High School, Olathe, Kansas, Class of 2018
  • Kate Schrage, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Skylar Scurlock, Hollis F. Price, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2018
  • Katherine Shambaugh, North Cobb High School, Kennesaw, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Kai Sherwin, Greenwich High School, Greenwich, Connecticut, Class of 2017
  • Kyle Singh, Hicksville High School, Hicksville, New York, Class of 2017
  • Danielle Spitz, Harvard-Westlake High School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Amanda Su, Dougherty Valley High School, San Ramon, California, Class of 2018
  • Jay Talati, King High School, Tampa, Florida, Class of 2017
  • Jalen Taylor, White Station High School, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2017
  • Mabel Tie, Athens Academy, Athens, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Christina Tuttle, Liberty High School, Renton, Washington, Class of 2018
  • Akhil Vaidya, Johns Creek High School, Johns Creek, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Jessica Waller, Mercer Island High School, Mercer Island, Washington, Class of 2018
  • Nina Wells, Springfield High School, Springfield, OH  Class of 2017
  • Madison Woods, Arlington High School, Arlington, Tennessee, Class of 2017
  • Valerie Wu, Presentation High School, San Jose, California, Class of 2019
  • Lauren Yang, Menlo School, Atherton, California, Class of 2017

 

Student Advisory Board Members 2015-2016

  • Josie Abugov, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of  2018
  • Akela Aguas, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2016
  • Chelsea Allison, Holy Trinity High School, Hicksville, New York, Class of 2017
  • Yunuen Alvarado, Stephen F. Austin High School, Austin, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Katelynn Anderson, George Ranch High School, Richmond, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Tyler Arden, Reno High School, Reno, Nevada, Class of 2016
  • Shubhavi Arya, New Delhi, India
  • Fidelity Ballmer, Foothill Technology High School, Ventura, California, Class of 2016
  • Kaylee Barke, Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge, Michigan, Class of 2016
  • Ashley Batiz, Don Antonio Lugo High School, Chino, California, Class of 2016
  • Evan Batov, Staten Island Technical High School, State Island, New York, Class of 2017
  • Eliza Bayroff, Schechter School of Long Island, East Williston, New York, Class of 2016
  • Heilman Becca, Northwood High School, Pittsboro, North Carolina, Class of 2016
  • Ellis Becker, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Alyssa Biederman, Cherokee High School, Marlton, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Sarah Blackshear, Stratford High School, Houston, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Taelen Boyd, Hollis F Price, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2018
  • Jessika Broadway, Don Antonio Lugo, Chino, California, Class of 2016
  • Hannah Brown, Key West High School, Key West, Florida, Class of 2016
  • Amanda Brunak, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2016
  • Savannah Bullard, Sparkman High School, Harvest, Alabama, Class of 2016
  • Olivia Bulzomi, Pascack Hills High School, Montvale, New Jersey, Class of 2016
  • Danielle Bush, Cypress Bay High School, Weston, Florida, Class of 2016
  • Caleb Cameron, Don Antonio Lugo, Chino, California, Class of 2016
  • Emily Chaiet, Cypress Bay High School, Weston, Florida, Class of 2016
  • Peter Champelli, duPont Manual High School, Louisville, Kentucky, Class of 2016
  • Jonathan Chan, Milton Academy, Milton, Massachusetts, Class of 2016
  • Vrinda Chauhan, Diamond Bar High School, Diamond Bar, California, Class of 2016
  • Joyce Chen, Elkins High School, Missouri City, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Christine Chirichilla, Southern Regional High School, Manahawkin, New Jersey, Class of 2018
  • Eun Seo Choi, Harvard Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Ju Yeon Choi, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, New Mexico, Class of 2016
  • Julie Chotivatanapong, Dulaney High School, Timonium, Maryland, Class of 2017
  • Emily Citarella, Woodward Academy, College Park, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Lindsey Collins, Springbrook High School, Silver Spring, Maryland, Class of 2016
  • Caitlyn Corso, Sweet Grass County High School, Big Timber, Montana, Class of 2016
  • Kendall Criswell, St. Clair County High School, Odenville, Alabama, Class of 2016
  • CJ Curry, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion, Nebraska, Class of 2017
  • Aili David, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2016
  • Siena Deck, Archer School for Girls, Brentwood, California, Class of 2016
  • Celeste del Pilar, St. Agnes Academy, Houston, Texas, Class of 2017
  • Arvind Dev, Staten Island Technical High School, Staten Island, New York, Class of 2018
  • Alexi Drozdek, Xavier College Preparatory, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2017
  • Katherine Du, Greenwich Academy, Greenwich, Connecticut, Class of 2017
  • Brinson Edmonson, Lawrence Academy, Merry Hill, North Carolina, Class of 2018
  • Maram Elnagheeb, Cox Mill High School, Concord, North Carolina, Class of 2016
  • Rosa Flores, Camelback High School, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2017
  • Lauren Frias, Glenbrook South High School, Glenview, Illinois, Class of 2016
  • Liana Fu, Barrington High School, Barrington, Illinois, Class of 2017
  • Madeline Funk, Albert Lea High School, Albert Lea, Minnesota, Class of 2017
  • Jacob Garnjost, Windsor High School, Windsor, Vermont, Class of 2016
  • Morgan Gibbs, Olentangy High School, Lewis Center, Ohio, Class of 2019
  • Ethan Gibson, Union Grove High School, McDonough, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Brianna Gomez, Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge, Michigan, Class of 2016
  • Chloe Gruesbeck, Northwood High School, Pittsboro, North Carolina, Class of 2016
  • Sofia Guillen, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Mary Hammer, Mother of Divine Grace, Ojai, California, Class of 2016
  • Caroline Hammond, Stephen Decatur High School, Berlin, Maryland, Class of 2016
  • Sammi Handler, Harvard-Westlake School, Los Angeles, California, Class of 2017
  • Isabel Hanewicz, Robinson High School, Tampa, Florida, Class of 2017
  • Kendra Harvey, Convent of the Sacred Heart High School, San Francisco, California, Class of 2016
  • Sara Hehir, Woodward Academy, College Park, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Melissa Heldic, Camelback High School, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2018
  • Alexa Hines, Santa Margarita Catholic High School, Rancho Santa Margarita, California, Class of 2016
  • Maddie Hoaglund, Westminster School at Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Alabama, Class of 2017
  • Brittany Hong, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Sophia Hu, East Brunswick High School, East Brunswick, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Ashley Jbalonski, Coral Springs Charter, Coral Springs, Florida, Class of 2016
  • Cory Johnson, Wauseon High School, Wauseon, Ohio, Class of 2018
  • Christine Jou, Klein High School, Spring, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Caroline Katz, Paul D. Schreiber High School, Port Washington, New York, Class of 2018
  • Nicholas Kelly, Lakeville North High School, Lakeville, Minnesota, Class of 2016
  • Maneesha Khalae, Greenbrier High School, Columbia County, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Nicole Kim, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Carly Kleiman, Homestead High School, Mequon, Wisconsin, Class of 2016
  • Adam Kovel, North Cobb High School, Kennesaw, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Anthony Labrado, Phoenix Military Academy, Chicago, Illinois, Class of 2016
  • Julianna Lai, Polytechnic High School, Pasadena, California, Class of 2017
  • Casey  Lawrence, Stratford High School, Houston, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Olivia Lein, Pascack Hills High School, Montvale, New Jersey, Class of 2018
  • Danny Li, Bellaire High School, Bellaire, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Matthew Lieberman, Wellesley High School, Wellesley, Massachusetts, Class of 2016
  • Veronica Liow, Doughtery Valley High School, San Ramon, California, Class of 2016
  • Jennifer Little, Patterson Mill High School, Bel Air, Maryland, Class of 2018
  • Emily Liu, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, Lexington, Kentucky, Class of 2017
  • Victor  Liu, Groton School, Groton, Massachusetts, Class of 2017
  • Peyton Luxford, Georgia Connections Academy, Duluth, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Reda Majid, Hayfield Secondary School, Alexandria, Virginia, Class of 2019
  • Bailey McGuire, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2016
  • Sarah Moon, Townsend Harris High School, Queens, New York, Class of 2017
  • Aram Moossavi, Groton High School, Groton, Masschusetts, Class of 2017
  • Trisha Mukherjee, The Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, New Jersey, Class of 2016
  • Katie Newsom, Stratford High School, Houston, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Kiesha Newton, Proctor, Utica, New York, Class of 2017
  • Osarugue Otebele, Hollis F. Price Middle College High School, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2018
  • Marie Pagkalinawan, Roosevelt High School, Honolulu, Hawaii, Class of 2016
  • Seimi Park, Frank W. Cox High School, Virginia Beach, Virginia, Class of 2016
  • Tara Pattilachan, Steinbrenner High School, Tampa, Florida, Class of 2019
  • Lauren Peller, Half Hollow Hills High School, East Dix Hills, New York, Class of  2017
  • Andre Ragel, Lowell High School, Lowell, Massachusetts, Class of 2017
  • Nina Ranses, West Potomoc High School, Alexandria, Virginia, Class of 2017
  • Shilpa Rao, San Ramon Valley High School, Danville, California, Class of 2016
  • Molly Riebau, Homestead, Mequon, Wisconsin, Class of 2016
  • Lela Robinson, Walnut Hills High School, Cincinnati, Ohio, Class of 2016
  • Lucy Rohden, West Forsyth High School, Clemmons, North Carolina, Class of 2016
  • Jake Rong, Newton South High School, Newton, Massachusetts, Class of 2017
  • Jordan Rosenbloom, Voorhees High School, Glen Gardner, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Julien Rosenbloom, Voorhees High School, Glen Gardner, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Alena Rubin, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Greta Sanders, Sweet Grass County High School, Big Timber, Montana, Class of 2016
  • Tiffanie Schmedding, Clinton High School, Clinton, Missouri, Class of 2016
  • Andrew Schoonover, Olathe East High School, Olathe, Kansas, Class of 2018
  • Kate Schrage, Harvard-Westlake School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Skylar Scurlock, Hollis F. Price, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2018
  • Jason Seeb, Woodward Academy, College Park, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Simmone Shah, Kennedy High School, Fremont, California, Class of 2016
  • Katherine Shambaugh, North Cobb High School, Kennesaw, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Kai Sherwin, Greenwich High School, Greenwich, Connecticut, Class of 2017
  • Aditya Singh, Woodward Academy, College Park, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Kyle Singh, Hicksville High School, Hicksville, New York, Class of 2017
  • Ashley Soriano, Ola High School, McDonough, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Dwight Spencer, Jr., Miami Country Day School, Miami, Florida, Class of 2016
  • Danielle Spitz, Harvard-Westlake High School, Studio City, California, Class of 2018
  • Erin Stender, Sparkman High School, Harvest, Alabama, Class of 2016
  • Robert Swetlic, South Lake High School, St. Clair Shores, Michigan, Class of 2016
  • Jay Talati, King High School, Tampa, Florida, Class of 2017
  • Jalen Taylor, White Station High School, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2017
  • Evan Teich, Cypress Bay, Weston, Florida, Class of 2016
  • Crystal Tellis, John Bowne High School, Flushing, New York, Class of 2016
  • Kelsey Thomas, Omaha Central High School, Omaha, Nebraska, Class of 2016
  • Mabel Tie, Athens Academy, Athens, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Amanda Tu, duPont Manual High School, Louisville, Kentucky, Class of 2016
  • Christina Tuttle, Liberty High School, Renton, Washington, Class of 2018
  • Akhil Vaidya, Johns Creek High School, Johns Creek, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Haley Wakeham, Seven Lakes High School, Katy, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Jessica Waller, Mercer Island High School, Mercer Island, Washington, Class of 2018
  • Angela Wang, Homestead High School, Cupertino, California, Class of 2016
  • Hadiyah Weaver, Cordova High School, Cordova, Tennessee, Class of 2016
  • Nina Wells, Springfield High School, Springfield, OH  Class of 2017
  • Thea Wilkens-Reed, Homeschool, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2016
  • Jasmine Williamson, Douglass High, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2016
  • Sumin Woo, Dulaney High School, Timonium, Maryland, Class of 2016
  • Madison Woods, Arlington High School, Arlington, Tennessee, Class of 2017
  • Zion Worke, South Ridge High School, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2016
  • Grace Xu, Parkview High School, Lilburn, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Lauren Yang, Menlo School, Atherton, California, Class of 2017
  • Emily Zhang, Richard Montgomery High School, Rockville, Maryland, Class of 2016
  • Jessica Zhou, West High School, Torrance, California, Class of 2016

 

Student Advisory Board members (2014-2015)

  • Mayra Abadie, Divine Savior Academy, Doral, Florida, Class of 2015
  • Akela Aguas, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2016
  • Chelsea Allison, Holy Trinity High School, Hicksville, New York, Class of 2017
  • Katelynn Anderson, George Ranch High School, Richmond, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Ivy Arnold, Central High School, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2015
  • Stephanie Arredondo, Bonita High School, La Verne, California, Class of 2015
  • Shubhavi Arya, New Delhi, India
  • Katie Atkinson, Union Grove High School, McDonough, Georgia, Class of 2015
  • Fidelity Ballmer, Foothill Technology High School, Ventura, California, Class of 2016
  • Kaylee Barke, Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge, Michigan, Class of 2016
  • Lydia Barry, Palo Alto High School, Palo Alto, California, Class of 2015
  • Ashley Batiz, Don Antonio Lugo High School, Chino, California, Class of 2016
  • Eliza Bayroff, Schechter School of Long Island, East Williston, New York, Class of 2016
  • Heidi Begovatz, Fort Atkinson High School, Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin, Class of 2015
  • Christine Betts, Lee’s Summit West High School, Lee’s Summit, Missouri, Class of 2015
  • Alyssa Biederman, Cherokee High School, Marlton, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Sarah Blackshear, Stratford High School, Houston, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Taelen Boyd, Hollis F Price, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2018
  • Katelyn Breaux, Don Antonio Lugo, Chino, California, Class of 2015
  • Amani Bright, Decatur High School, Decatur, Georgia, Class of 2015
  • Jessika Broadway, Don Antonio Lugo, Chino, California, Class of 2016
  • Sierra Bruggink, Weber High School, Pleasant View, Utah, Class of 2015
  • Amanda Brunak, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2016
  • Savannah Bullard, Sparkman High School, Harvest, Alabama, Class of 2016
  • Lisa Burgoa, Cypress Bay High School, Weston, Florida, Class of 2015
  • Danielle Bush, Cypress Bay High School, Weston, Florida, Class of 2016
  • Caleb Cameron, Don Antonio Lugo, Chino, California, Class of 2016
  • Jessica Canales, El Dorado High School, El Paso, Texas, Class of 2014
  • Matthew Case, Rice Memorial High School, South Burlington, Vermont, Class of 2015
  • Claudia Catanzaro-Solis, James Bowie High School, Arlington, Texas, Class of 2014
  • Emily Chaiet, Cypress Bay High School, Weston, Florida, Class of 2016
  • Joyce Chen, Elkins High School, Missouri City, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Ju Yeon Choi, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque, New Mexico, Class of 2016
  • Emily Citarella, Woodward Academy, College Park, Georgia, Class of 2017
  • Lindsey Collins, Springbrook High School, Silver Spring, Maryland, Class of 2016
  • Caitlyn Corso, Sweet Grass County High School, Big Timber, Montana, Class of 2016
  • Kendall Criswell, St. Clair County High School, Odenville, Alabama, Class of 2016
  • CJ Curry, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion, Nebraska, Class of 2017
  • Anisha Datta, Glencoe High School, Hillsboro, Oregon, Class of 2014
  • Aili David, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2016
  • Zoe Davis, Whitney Young Magnet High School, Chicago, Illinois, Class of 2015
  • Siena Deck, Archer School for Girls, Brentwood, California, Class of 2016
  • Alexi Drozdek, Xavier College Preparatory, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2017
  • Edward Escandon, Don Antonio Lugo, Chino, California, Class of 2015
  • Bianca Estrada, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2015
  • Rosa Flores, Camelback High School, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2017
  • Jade Fredricks, Sweet Grass County High School, Big Timber, Montana, Class of 2015
  • Sabrina Gaggia, Cypress Bay High School, Weston, Florida, Class of 2015
  • Guadalupe Garcia, Don Antonio Lugo High School, Chino, California, Class of 2015
  • Brianna Gomez, Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge, Michigan, Class of 2016
  • Faith Gravemann, St. Charles High, St. Charles, Missouri, Class of 2015
  • Noemi Griffin, Decatur High School, Decatur, Georgia, Class of 2015
  • Mary Hammer, Mother of Divine Grace, Ojai, California, Class of 2016
  • Caroline Hammond, Stephen Decatur High School, Berlin, Maryland, Class of 2016
  • Isabel Hanewicz, Robinson High School, Tampa, Florida, Class of 2017
  • Alex Harrison, Elder High School, Cincinnati, Ohio, Class of 2015
  • Kendra Harvey, Convent of the Sacred Heart High School, San Francisco, California, Class of 2016
  • Heraa Hashmi, Monarch High School, Louisville, Colorado, Class of 2015
  • Hannah Haulsee, Francis Scott Key, Union Bridge, Maryland, Class of 2015
  • Sara Hehir, Woodward Academy, College Park, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Melissa Heldic, Camelback High School, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2018
  • Karly Herrington, Fort Zumwalt North High School, O’Fallon, Missouri, Class of 2015
  • Julia Herrmann, Bloomington High School South, Bloomington, Indiana, Class of 2015
  • Grace Hill, Walnut Hills High School, Cincinnati, Ohio, Class of 2015
  • Alexa Hines, Santa Margarita Catholic High School, Rancho Santa Margarita, California, Class of 2016
  • Sophia Hu, East Brunswick High School, East Brunswick, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Claire Hunt, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2015
  • Alyssa Isenhour, Bolton High School, Arlington, Tennessee, Class of 2014
  • Christine Jou, Klein High School, Spring, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Jennifer Jun, Fairview High School, Boulder, Colorado, Class of 2015
  • Celeste Kearney, Walnut Hills High School, Cincinnati, Ohio, Class of 2015
  • Savannah Kelly, Shawnee Mission Northwest, Shawnee, Kansas, Class of 2015
  • Esther Kim, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, Virginia, Class of 2016
  • Janie Kim, Princeton High School, Princeton, New Jersey, Class of 2015
  • Carly Kleiman, Homestead High School, Mequon, Wisconsin, Class of 2016
  • Alexis Klutinoty, Carmel High School, Carmel, Indiana, Class of 2015
  • Sarah Keneipp, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2015
  • Adam Kovel, North Cobb High School, Kennesaw, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Raymond Kukelis, Almaty International School, Almaty, Kazakhstan, Class of 2015
  • Anthony Labrado, Phoenix Military Academy, Chicago, Illinois, Class of 2016
  • Michelle Lagos, Fairfax High School, Los Angeles, California, Class of 2015
  • Celia Lavoie, Centerville High School, Centerville, Ohio, Class of 2015
  • Matthew Lind, Don Lugo, Chino, California, Class of 2015
  • Peyton Luxford, Georgia Connections Academy, Duluth, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Bailey McGuire, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2016
  • Sarah Moon, Townsend Harris High School, Queens, New York, Class of 2017
  • Alexandra Nedelcu, Southwest Career and Technical Academy, Las Vegas, Nevada, Class of 2015
  • Katie Newsom, Stratford High School, Houston, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Kiesha Newton, Proctor, Utica, New York, Class of 2017
  • Christina Nguyen, Countryside High School, Clearwater, Florida, Class of 2015
  • Sara Nickoles, Stephen Decatur High School, Berlin, Maryland, Class of 2015
  • Tatum Nix, St. George’s Independent School, Collierville, Tennessee, Class of 2015
  • Osarugue Otebele, Hollis F. Price Middle College High School, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2018
  • Marie Pagkalinawan, Roosevelt High School, Honolulu, Hawaii, Class of 2016
  • Seimi Park, Frank W. Cox High School, Virginia Beach, Virginia, Class of 2016
  • Abas Pauti, Cordova High School, Cordova, Tennessee, Class of 2015
  • Alex Persiani, Walnut Hills High School, Cincinnati, Ohio, Class of 2015
  • Andre Ragel, Lowell High School, Lowell, Massachusetts, Class of 2017
  • Natalie Rice, Mira Costa High School, Manhattan Beach, California, Class of 2015
  • Molly Riebau, Homestead, Mequon, Wisconsin, Class of 2016
  • Lela Robinson, Walnut Hills High School, Cincinnati, Ohio, Class of 2016
  • Jordan Rosenbloom, Voorhees High School, Glen Gardner, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Julien Rosenbloom, Voorhees High School, Glen Gardner, New Jersey, Class of 2017
  • Jessica Rubio, Don Antonio Lugo High School, Chino, California, Class of 2015
  • Greta Sanders, Sweet Grass County High School, Big Timber, Montana, Class of 2016
  • Julia Schemmer, Norco High School, Norco, California, Class of 2015
  • Andrew Schoonover, Olathe East High School, Olathe, Kansas, Class of 2018
  • Annie Schugart, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Overland Park, Kansas, Class of 2014
  • Skylar Scurlock, Hollis F. Price, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2018
  • Jason Seeb, Woodward Academy, College Park, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Aditya Singh, Woodward Academy, College Park, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Kyle Singh, Hicksville High School, Hicksville, New York, Class of 2017
  • Simran Singh, Conestoga High School, Berwyn, Pennsylvania, Class of 2015
  • Ashley Soriano, Ola High School, McDonough, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Dwight Spencer, Jr., Miami Country Day School, Miami, Florida, Class of 2016
  • Thalia Spencer, Life School Oak Cliff, Dallas, Texas, Class of 2015
  • Erin Stender, Sparkman High School, Harvest, Alabama, Class of 2016
  • Brett Stover, Rock Bridge High School, Columbia, Missouri, Class of 2015
  • Robert Swetlic, South Lake High School, St. Clair Shores, Michigan, Class of 2016
  • Jalen Taylor, White Station High School, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2017
  • Evan Teich, Cypress Bay, Weston, Florida, Class of 2016
  • Crystal Tellis, John Bowne High School, Flushing, New York, Class of 2016
  • Kelsey Thomas, Omaha Central High School, Omaha, Nebraska, Class of 2016
  • Claire Tran, Mira Loma High School, Sacramento, California, Class of 2015
  • Guillermo Villasenor-Baca, Cathedral High School, El Paso, Texas, Class of 2014
  • Francesco Viola III, Mountain Vista High School, Highlands Ranch, Colorado, Class of 2015
  • Haley Wakeham, Seven Lakes High School, Katy, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Juliana Wall, St. George’s Independent school, Collierville, Tennessee, Class of 2015
  • Hadiyah Weaver, Cordova High School, Cordova, Tennessee, Class of 2016
  • Rachel Whitaker, Irving High School, Irving, Texas, Class of 2015
  • Thea Wilkens-Reed, Homeschool, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2016
  • Jasmine Williamson, Douglass High, Memphis, Tennessee, Class of 2016
  • Madison Woods, Arlington High School, Arlington, Tennessee, Class of 2017
  • Zion Worke, South Ridge High School, Phoenix, Arizona, Class of 2016
  • Grace Xu, Parkview High School, Lilburn, Georgia, Class of 2016
  • Lauren Yang, Menlo School, Atherton, California, Class of 2017
  • Jordan Young, Omaha Central High School, Omaha, Nebraska, Class of 2015
  • Emily Zhang, Richard Montgomery High School, Rockville, Maryland, Class of 2016
  • Jessica Zhou, West High School, Torrance, California, Class of 2016

 

Inaugural Student Advisory Board members (2013-14)

  • Katie Atkinson, Union Grove High School, McDonough, Georgia, Class of 2015
  • Guillermo Villasenor-Baca, Cathedral High School, El Paso, Texas, Class of 2014
  • Fidelity Ballmer, Foothill Technology High School, Ventura, California, Class of 2016
  • Emily Chen, The Hun School, Princeton, New Jersey, Class of 2014
  • Joyce Chen, Elkins High School, Missouri City, Texas, Class of 2016
  • Anisha Datta, Glencoe High School, Hillsboro, Oregon, Class of 2014
  • Monica Garcia, Jersey Village High School, Houston, Texas, Class of 2014
  • Alyssa Isenhour, Bolton High School, Arlington, Tennessee, Class of 2014
  • Justin Lai, Westwood High School, Austin, Texas, Class of 2014
  • JeBari Lewis, L.B.Landry-O.Perry Walker College and Career Preparatory, New Orleans, Louisiana, Class of 2014
  • Yulian Liang, Balboa High School, San Francisco, California, Class of 2014
  • Basundhara Mukherjee, South Burlington High School, South Burlington, Vermont, Class of 2014
  • Ellen Pham, Chamberlain High School, Tampa, Florida, Class of 2014
  • Daniel Qian, East Brunswick High School, East Brunswick, New Jersey, Class of 2014
  • Shane Rabinowitz, Friends School of Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland, Class of 2014
  • Annie Schugart, Saint Thomas Aquinas High School, Overland Park, Kansas, Class of 2014
  • Christopher Sun, Northwood High School, Irvine, California, Class of 2014
Print Friendly